Travel N Time
Travel N Time
Flight Hotel Domestic Packages Domestic Packages
Call Us
  • Australia Visa Service

UNITED KINGDOM VISA REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

BASIC DOCUMENTS

Passport


Original Passport
Photo


Passport-size Colored Photograph
Flight Tickets


Copy of Flight Ticket

OTHER DOCUMENTS



1.
  ITR (Showing last 3 years transactions)
2.
  Tour Itinerary
3.
  Hotel booking as per travel itinerary
4.
  Covering letter of the applicant mentioning name, designation,passport number, purpose and duration of visit in brief.
5.
  Last three months salary slip with company seal
6.
  Last 6 months bank statement with bank seal and sign
7.
  The confirmed return air ticket
8.
  If the Applicant is self employed, he must submit their company registration copy or partnership deed
9.
  If applicant is working in a firm, Original leave letter from employer


PHOTO REQUIREMENTS


1.
  Two recent coloured passport-size photograph, size should be 45mm (Height) X 35mm (Width), taken within the last 3 months
2.
  A "full face" photo is one in which the applicant is facing the camera directly
3.
  Have a plain, white background and without border
4.
  Your hair must not obscure your eyes or face
5.
  Must on high-quality paper and use high resolution
6.
  No flash reflections and no red eye in Photos
7.
  The face should cover about 60-80 percent of the area of the photo (The facial image must be between 29 mm and 34 mm from chin to crown)
8.
  Taken full face without headgear, unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his/her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant's features
9.
  Scanned or unclear photographs will not be accepted and kindly ensure that your form is properly completed


STUDENT TRAVELING ALONE


1.
  NOC letter from parents. Photo identity of Parents / Guardian. (Pan Card/Passport/Driving License) Student ID card
2.
  Hotel / Relative details of address in UK
3.
  Hall ticket copy specifying the date and venue incase the applicant is appearing for an exam


MARRIED COUPLE


(Incase of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport.)

1.
  Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper
2.
  Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple

CONTACT INFORMATION

  • Address: LG 25, Mega Mall, Golf Course Road, DLF Phase 1, Gurgaon - 122002, Haryana, India
  • Contact No: +91-124-4222401, 402, 403
  • Mobile: +91-9811208099
  • Email: info@travelntime.com
  • Website:

LEAVE US A MESSAGE