Travel N Time
Travel N Time
Flight Hotel Domestic Packages Domestic Packages
Call Us
  • Trinidad and Tobago Visa Service

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO VISA REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

BASIC DOCUMENTS

Passport


Original Passport
Photo


Passport-size Colored Photograph
Flight Tickets


Copy of Flight Ticket

OTHER DOCUMENTS



1.
  Confirmed return air ticket
2.
  ITR (Showing last 3 years transactions)
3.
  Daily Travel Itinerary
4.
  Covering Letter from the applicant, specifying the reason for travel
5.
  Last 6 months bank statement with bank seal and sign
6.
  Proof of sufficient funds for maintenance for the entire duration of stay
7.
  An Invitation Letter (in original) bearing a Company Stamp if it is addressed by a source other than the Applicant. It can also be from a Friend or Relative in Trinidad and Tobago. It should state the purpose of the visit, the duration of travel, the source of funding and the expenses for travel to the country
8.
  A Letter from the current Employer stating you're the Applicant's designation, salary, the duration of Employment and a confirmation of rejoining the Company after the visit to Trinidad and Tobago. Letter must be in original, bearing the stamp of the Company


PHOTO REQUIREMENTS


1.
  Two recent coloured passport-size photograph, size should be 50mm (Height) X 50mm (Width), taken within the last 3 months
2.
  Have a plain, white coloured background
3.
  Your hair must not obscure your eyes or face
4.
  Must on high-quality paper and use high resolution
5.
  Taken full face without headgear, unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his/her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant's features
6.
  Scanned or unclear photographs will not be accepted and kindly ensure that your form is properly completed


STUDENT TRAVELING ALONE


1.
  NOC letter from parents. Photo identity of Parents / Guardian. (Pan Card/Passport/Driving License) Student ID card
2.
  Hotel / Relative details of address in Trinidad and Tobago
3.
  Hall ticket copy specifying the date and venue incase the applicant is appearing for an exam


MARRIED COUPLE


(Incase of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport.)

1.
  Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper
2.
  Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple

CONTACT INFORMATION

  • Address: LG 25, Mega Mall, Golf Course Road, DLF Phase 1, Gurgaon - 122002, Haryana, India
  • Contact No: +91-124-4222401, 402, 403
  • Mobile: +91-9811208099
  • Email: info@travelntime.com
  • Website:

LEAVE US A MESSAGE