Travel N Time
Travel N Time
Flight Hotel Domestic Packages Domestic Packages
Call Us
  • Spain Visa Service

SPAIN VISA REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

BASIC DOCUMENTS

Passport


Original Passport
Photo


Passport-size Colored Photograph
Flight Tickets


Copy of Flight Ticket

OTHER DOCUMENTS



1.
  Confirmed return flight tickets
2.
  Hotel booking as per travel itinerary
3.
  ITR (Showing last 3 years transactions)
4.
  Last six months salary slip with company seal
5.
  Last 3 months bank statement with bank seal and sign
6.
  Copy of PAN card of the applicant (if available)
7.
  Covering Letter from the applicant, specifying the reason for travel
8.
  Proof of travel insurance with a minimum coverage of 30,000 Euros or 50,000 $ to cover any expense which might arise in connection with repatriation for medical reasons, urgent medical attention and /or emergency hospital treatment
9.
  If the purpose of travel is to visit friends or relatives, an invitation made before the Spanish Police and an attested copy of the passport or the national identity card of the person receiving the applicant in case he / she is Spanish or a European Union citizen, or of the residence permit of the person inviting the applicant in case he / she happens to be Indian or a citizen of another non-EU country


PHOTO REQUIREMENTS


1.
  Three recent coloured passport-size photograph, size should be 45mm (Height) X 35mm (Width), taken within the last 3 months
2.
  Have a plain, white coloured background
3.
  Your hair must not obscure your eyes or face
4.
  Must on high-quality paper and use high resolution
5.
  Taken full face without headgear, unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his/her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant's features
6.
  Scanned or unclear photographs will not be accepted and kindly ensure that your form is properly completed


STUDENT TRAVELING ALONE


1.
  NOC letter from parents. Photo identity of Parents / Guardian. (Pan Card/Passport/Driving License) Student ID card
2.
  Hotel / Relative details of address in Spain
3.
  Hall ticket copy specifying the date and venue incase the applicant is appearing for an exam


MARRIED COUPLE


(Incase of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport.)

1.
  Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper
2.
  Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple

CONTACT INFORMATION

  • Address: LG 25, Mega Mall, Golf Course Road, DLF Phase 1, Gurgaon - 122002, Haryana, India
  • Contact No: +91-124-4222401, 402, 403
  • Mobile: +91-9811208099
  • Email: info@travelntime.com
  • Website:

LEAVE US A MESSAGE