Travel N Time
Travel N Time
Flight Hotel Domestic Packages Domestic Packages
Call Us
  • South Africa Visa Service

SOUTH AFRICA VISA REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

BASIC DOCUMENTS

Passport


Original Passport
Photo


Passport-size Colored Photograph
Flight Tickets


Copy of Flight Ticket

OTHER DOCUMENTS



1.
  If invitation or Indian company request letter (any one of them) is having a request for a multiple entry visa then the applicant needs to give a detailed letter from him mentioning the reason for such multiple entry request and in absence of this letter VFS will not accept the case
2.
  Original covering letter signed by the applicant stating the name, passport number of applicant(s) and duration of visit.
3.
  Proof of financial (Last 03 month's bank statement signed and stamped by the bank with a balance equivalent to R3000, last 3 months salary advice, Foreign exchange worth USD 1000)
4.
  Hotel booking as per travel itinerary
5.
  Letter of invitation from the South African hosts stating the name, passport number of applicant as well as purpose and duration of visit. Letter must have the physical address, as well as contact details of the host and host's/authorised signature's name, designation and signature; and Host ID copy attested by commissioner of OATHS (South Africa)
6.
  NOC for leave from employer/ school/ university clearly mentioning the name, passport number of applicant(s) and duration of visit. Letter must have the physical address, as well as contact details of authorised signature's name, designation and signature
7.
  A day-to-day itinerary/travel plan covering your stay in South Africa
8.
  All travelers that has visited a yellow fever belt country during the last 12 months must attach a copy of their yellow fever certificate along with visa application, it is also advisable for them to take it along when they travel in order to produce it at the Port of Entry if so requested by Department of Health. For the latest Yellow Fever Policy please click here. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly
9.
  Confirmed return air ticket


PHOTO REQUIREMENTS


1.
  Two recent coloured passport-size photograph, size should be 45mm (Height) X 35mm (Width), taken within the last 3 months
2.
  Have a plain, white coloured background
3.
  Your hair must not obscure your eyes or face
4.
  Must on high-quality paper and use high resolution
5.
  Taken full face without headgear, unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his/her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant's features
6.
  The face should cover about 70-80 percent of the area of the photo
7.
  Scanned or unclear photographs will not be accepted and kindly ensure that your form is properly completed


STUDENT TRAVELING ALONE


1.
  NOC letter from parents. Photo identity of Parents / Guardian. (Pan Card/Passport/Driving License) Student ID card
2.
  Hotel / Relative details of address in South Africa
3.
  Hall ticket copy specifying the date and venue incase the applicant is appearing for an exam


MARRIED COUPLE


(Incase of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport.)

1.
  Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper
2.
  Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple

CONTACT INFORMATION

  • Address: LG 25, Mega Mall, Golf Course Road, DLF Phase 1, Gurgaon - 122002, Haryana, India
  • Contact No: +91-124-4222401, 402, 403
  • Mobile: +91-9811208099
  • Email: info@travelntime.com
  • Website:

LEAVE US A MESSAGE