Travel N Time
Travel N Time
Flight Hotel Domestic Packages Domestic Packages
Call Us
  • Nigeria Visa Service

NIGERIA VISA REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

BASIC DOCUMENTS

Passport


Original Passport
Photo


Passport-size Colored Photograph
Flight Tickets


Copy of Flight Ticket

OTHER DOCUMENTS



1.
  Confirmed return air ticket
2.
  A Request Letter from the Applicant explaining the purpose of the visit
3.
  A Letter of invitation from a company/host in Nigeria accepting immigration responsibility
4.
  Identity proof of the Authorizing Signatory who signs the invitation. The authorizing signatory, if Nigerian has to provide his/her passport copy else if Foreign National, then along with the passport copy he/she is also required to provide his/her Work/Residence Permit copy
5.
  Evidence of funds to cover stay in Nigeria (Bank statements for the last 6 months, Salary Slip for last 6 months, etc)
6.
  Proof of funds, in the form of foreign exchange (minimum USD 500) endorsement on the passport (along with its photocopy)


PHOTO REQUIREMENTS


1.
  Two recent coloured passport-size photograph, size should be 45mm (Height) X 35mm (Width), taken within the last 3 months
2.
  Have a plain, white coloured background
3.
  Your hair must not obscure your eyes or face
4.
  Must on high-quality paper and use high resolution
5.
  Taken full face without headgear, unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his/her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant's features
6.
  Scanned or unclear photographs will not be accepted and kindly ensure that your form is properly completed


STUDENT TRAVELING ALONE


1.
  NOC letter from parents. Photo identity of Parents / Guardian. (Pan Card/Passport/Driving License) Student ID card
2.
  Hotel / Relative details of address in Nigeria
3.
  Hall ticket copy specifying the date and venue incase the applicant is appearing for an exam


MARRIED COUPLE


(Incase of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport.)

1.
  Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper
2.
  Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple

CONTACT INFORMATION

  • Address: LG 25, Mega Mall, Golf Course Road, DLF Phase 1, Gurgaon - 122002, Haryana, India
  • Contact No: +91-124-4222401, 402, 403
  • Mobile: +91-9811208099
  • Email: info@travelntime.com
  • Website:

LEAVE US A MESSAGE