Travel N Time
Travel N Time
Flight Hotel Domestic Packages Domestic Packages
Call Us
  • New Zealand Visa Service

NEW ZEALAND VISA REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

BASIC DOCUMENTS

Passport


Original Passport
Photo


Passport-size Colored Photograph
Flight Tickets


Copy of Flight Ticket

OTHER DOCUMENTS



1.
  Confirmed return air ticket
2.
  Last 6 months bank statement with bank seal and sign
3.
  Your travel/flight bookings/itinerary/tickets if applying for a Limited Purpose Visa or Transit visa
4.
  If you are self-employed, business or company registration certificate showing proof of ownership and company bank statements must be submitted
5.
  Letters from an employer should include annual income (including bonus), length of employment and position held. Also, it must be on company letterhead, bearing the stamp of the company and the signature of the head of the company or the authorised person of the personnel department
6.
  Evidence of funds to support yourself which must be a minimum of NZ$1,000.00 per month of stay. This can be in the form of bank records, copy of available credit card or other forms of financial background. OR "Sponsoring Form" for visiting, completed by your sponsor in New Zealand, along with evidence your sponsor has supplied of their ability to support you while you are in New Zealand. The Sponsoring Form should be submitted in original


PHOTO REQUIREMENTS


1.
  Two recent coloured passport-size photograph, size should be 45mm (Height) X 35mm (Width), taken within the last 3 months
2.
  Have a plain, white coloured background
3.
  Your hair must not obscure your eyes or face
4.
  Must on high-quality paper and use high resolution
5.
  Taken full face without headgear, unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his/her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant's features
6.
  Scanned or unclear photographs will not be accepted and kindly ensure that your form is properly completed


STUDENT TRAVELING ALONE


1.
  NOC letter from parents. Photo identity of Parents / Guardian. (Pan Card/Passport/Driving License) Student ID card
2.
  Hotel / Relative details of address in New Zealand
3.
  Hall ticket copy specifying the date and venue incase the applicant is appearing for an exam


MARRIED COUPLE


(Incase of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport.)

1.
  Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper
2.
  Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple

CONTACT INFORMATION

  • Address: LG 25, Mega Mall, Golf Course Road, DLF Phase 1, Gurgaon - 122002, Haryana, India
  • Contact No: +91-124-4222401, 402, 403
  • Mobile: +91-9811208099
  • Email: info@travelntime.com
  • Website:

LEAVE US A MESSAGE