Travel N Time
Travel N Time
Flight Hotel Domestic Packages Domestic Packages
Call Us
  • Netherlands Visa Service

NETHERLANDS VISA REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

BASIC DOCUMENTS

Passport


Original Passport
Photo


Passport-size Colored Photograph
Flight Tickets


Copy of Flight Ticket

OTHER DOCUMENTS



1.
  Covering Letter from the applicant stating his name, passport details, purpose and duration of visit in detail
2.
  Proof of employment and leave letter on company's letterhead
3.
  ITR (Showing last 3 years transactions)
4.
  Proof of sufficient financial means and of strong social and economic bonds with the country of origin in the form of property papers, proof of employment/ business/ study etc. is required as support documents
5.
  Hotel booking as per travel itinerary
6.
  Confirmed return air ticket
7.
  Last 3 months bank statement with bank seal and sign
8.
  Copy of OVERSEAS medical insurance policy, including medical emergency evacuation cover (equivalent to 30,000 Euros) corresponding with the (desired) period of stay


PHOTO REQUIREMENTS


1.
  Two recent coloured passport-size photograph, size should be 45mm (Height) X 35mm (Width), taken within the last 3 months
2.
  Have a plain, white coloured background
3.
  Your hair must not obscure your eyes or face
4.
  Must on high-quality paper and use high resolution
5.
  Taken full face without headgear, unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his/her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant's features
6.
  The face should cover about 70-80 percent of the area of the photo
7.
  Scanned or unclear photographs will not be accepted and kindly ensure that your form is properly completed


STUDENT TRAVELING ALONE


1.
  NOC letter from parents. Photo identity of Parents / Guardian. (Pan Card/Passport/Driving License) Student ID card
2.
  Hotel / Relative details of address in Nauru
3.
  Hall ticket copy specifying the date and venue incase the applicant is appearing for an exam


MARRIED COUPLE


(Incase of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport.)

1.
  Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper
2.
  Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple

CONTACT INFORMATION

  • Address: LG 25, Mega Mall, Golf Course Road, DLF Phase 1, Gurgaon - 122002, Haryana, India
  • Contact No: +91-124-4222401, 402, 403
  • Mobile: +91-9811208099
  • Email: info@travelntime.com
  • Website:

LEAVE US A MESSAGE