Travel N Time
Travel N Time
Flight Hotel Domestic Packages Domestic Packages
Call Us
  • Latvia Visa Service

LATVIA VISA REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

BASIC DOCUMENTS

Passport


Original Passport
Photo


Passport-size Colored Photograph
Flight Tickets


Copy of Flight Ticket

OTHER DOCUMENTS



1.
  Covering Letter from the applicant stating his name, passport details, purpose and duration of visit in detail. The letter should be addressed to - The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Republic of Latvia, New Delhi
2.
  Hotel booking as per travel itinerary
3.
  Proof of available financial means in a form of traveler's cheques or bank statements for the last 3 month proving that you have enough finances (not less than 30 EUR per day) both for the duration of the intended stay and for return to your country of origin or residence, if there is no indication in your invitation that your inviting party will cover your expenses
4.
  Confirmed return air ticket
5.
  Travel medical insurance policy valid for the whole Schengen area of 30,000 EUR and covering the entire period of the intended visit in the Schengen area and including also the period of grace of 15 days


PHOTO REQUIREMENTS


1.
  Two recent coloured passport-size photograph, size should be 45mm (Height) X 35mm (Width), taken within the last 3 months
2.
  A "full face" photo is one in which the applicant is facing the camera directly
3.
  Have a plain, white background
4.
  Neutral expression and mouth closed is required
5.
  Your hair must not obscure your eyes or face
6.
  Must on high-quality paper and use high resolution
7.
  Natural skin tones with good brightness and contrast
8.
  No flash reflections and no red eye in Photos
9.
  Taken full face without headgear, unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his/her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant's features
10.
  Scanned or unclear photographs will not be accepted and kindly ensure that your form is properly completed
11.
  The face should cover about 70 percent of the area of the photo


STUDENT TRAVELING ALONE


1.
  NOC letter from parents. Photo identity of Parents / Guardian. (Pan Card/Passport/Driving License) Student ID card
2.
  Hotel / Relative details of address in Latvia
3.
  Hall ticket copy specifying the date and venue incase the applicant is appearing for an exam


MARRIED COUPLE


(Incase of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport.)

1.
  Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper
2.
  Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple

CONTACT INFORMATION

  • Address: LG 25, Mega Mall, Golf Course Road, DLF Phase 1, Gurgaon - 122002, Haryana, India
  • Contact No: +91-124-4222401, 402, 403
  • Mobile: +91-9811208099
  • Email: info@travelntime.com
  • Website:

LEAVE US A MESSAGE