Travel N Time
Travel N Time
Flight Hotel Domestic Packages Domestic Packages
Call Us
  • Kenya Visa Service

KENYA VISA REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

BASIC DOCUMENTS

Passport


Original Passport
Photo


Passport-size Colored Photograph
Flight Tickets


Copy of Flight Ticket

OTHER DOCUMENTS



1.
  Covering letter of the applicant
2.
  Leave letter from the company
3.
  Travel itinerary
4.
  Proof of funds or Sponsorship declaration from the sponsor in Kenya
5.
  Yellow Fever Vaccination Certificate is mandatory. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination
6.
  A valid Polio (OPV) Certificate is required. The dose of OPV should be taken at least four weeks prior to the departure from India
7.
  Hotel booking as per travel itinerary


PHOTO REQUIREMENTS


1.
  Two recent coloured passport-size photograph, size should be 45mm (Height) X 35mm (Width), taken within the last 3 months
2.
  A "full face" photo is one in which the applicant is facing the camera directly
3.
  Have a plain, white background
4.
  Neutral expression and mouth closed is required
5.
  Your hair must not obscure your eyes or face
6.
  Must on high-quality paper and use high resolution
7.
  Natural skin tones with good brightness and contrast
8.
  No flash reflections and no red eye in Photos
9.
  Taken full face without headgear, unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his/her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant's features
10.
  Scanned or unclear photographs will not be accepted and kindly ensure that your form is properly completed


STUDENT TRAVELING ALONE


1.
  NOC letter from parents. Photo identity of Parents / Guardian. (Pan Card/Passport/Driving License) Student ID card
2.
  Hotel / Relative details of address in Kenya
3.
  Hall ticket copy specifying the date and venue incase the applicant is appearing for an exam


MARRIED COUPLE


(Incase of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport.)

1.
  Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper
2.
  Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple

CONTACT INFORMATION

  • Address: LG 25, Mega Mall, Golf Course Road, DLF Phase 1, Gurgaon - 122002, Haryana, India
  • Contact No: +91-124-4222401, 402, 403
  • Mobile: +91-9811208099
  • Email: info@travelntime.com
  • Website:

LEAVE US A MESSAGE