Travel N Time
Travel N Time
Flight Hotel Domestic Packages Domestic Packages
Call Us
  • Italy Visa Service

ITALY VISA REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

BASIC DOCUMENTS

Passport


Original Passport
Photo


Passport-size Colored Photograph
Flight Tickets


Copy of Flight Ticket

OTHER DOCUMENTS



1.
  Overseas medical insurance with minimum coverage of Euro 30,000- for emergency hospital and repatriation expenses
2.
  Tour Itinerary
3.
  Covering letter of the applicant, detailing purpose of trip
4.
  Leave authorization from the employer of the applicant
5.
  Last three months salary slip with company seal
6.
  Last 6 months bank statement with bank seal and sign
7.
  ITR (Showing last 3 years transactions)
8.
  Foreign exchange endorsement on the passport and receipt
9.
  Credit card copy with statement of credit limit
10.
  Hotel booking as per travel itinerary
11.
  Invitation letter from the sponsor in Italy


PHOTO REQUIREMENTS


1.
  Two recent coloured passport-size photograph, size should be 45mm (Height) X 35mm (Width), taken within the last 3 months
2.
  A "full face" photo is one in which the applicant is facing the camera directly
3.
  Have a plain, white background
4.
  Neutral expression and mouth closed is required
5.
  Your hair must not obscure your eyes or face
6.
  Must on high-quality paper and use high resolution
7.
  Natural skin tones with good brightness and contrast
8.
  No flash reflections and no red eye in Photos
9.
  Taken full face without headgear, unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his/her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant's features
10.
  Scanned or unclear photographs will not be accepted and kindly ensure that your form is properly completed
11.
  The face should cover about 70-80 percent of the area of the photo


STUDENT TRAVELING ALONE


1.
  NOC letter from parents. Photo identity of Parents / Guardian. (Pan Card/Passport/Driving License) Student ID card
2.
  Hotel / Relative details of address in Italy
3.
  Hall ticket copy specifying the date and venue incase the applicant is appearing for an exam


MARRIED COUPLE


(Incase of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport.)

1.
  Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper
2.
  Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple

CONTACT INFORMATION

  • Address: LG 25, Mega Mall, Golf Course Road, DLF Phase 1, Gurgaon - 122002, Haryana, India
  • Contact No: +91-124-4222401, 402, 403
  • Mobile: +91-9811208099
  • Email: info@travelntime.com
  • Website:

LEAVE US A MESSAGE