Travel N Time
Travel N Time
Flight Hotel Domestic Packages Domestic Packages
Call Us
  • Finland Visa Service

FINLAND VISA REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

BASIC DOCUMENTS

Passport


Original Passport
Photo


Passport-size Colored Photograph
Flight Tickets


Copy of Flight Ticket

OTHER DOCUMENTS



1.
  ITR (Showing last 3 years transactions)
2.
  Covering letter of the applicant
3.
  Confirmed return air ticket
4.
  An application explaining the purpose of visit
5.
  If visiting friends/relatives, the original sponsorship/invitation letter explaining the history and the relationship of the persons in question must be enclosed. The time of travel and clarification as to who will pay the costs, attached with his/her bank statements for the past six months is also requirement
6.
  Passport and ID copies from the Sponsor/Inviter in Finland
7.
  Certificate of employment in original from the current Employer
8.
  Travel Insurance of Euros 30,000 for duration of stay in all Schengen states. Insurance to be covered for another 15 days after the applicant has come back to India
9.
  Hotel booking as per travel itinerary
10.
  Proof of sufficient funds in form of foreign exchange
11.
  Last 6 months bank statement with bank seal and sign


PHOTO REQUIREMENTS


1.
  Two recent coloured passport-size photograph, size should be 47mm (Height) X 36mm (Width), taken within the last 3 months
2.
  A "full face" photo is one in which the applicant is facing the camera directly
3.
  Have a plain, light coloured background (e.g. white, cream or pale blue)
4.
  Neutral expression and mouth closed is required
5.
  Your hair must not obscure your eyes or face
6.
  Must on high-quality paper and use high resolution
7.
  Natural skin tones with good brightness and contrast
8.
  No flash reflections and no red eye in Photos
9.
  The face should cover about 70-80 percent of the area of the photo (The facial image must be between 32 mm and 36 mm from chin to crown)
10.
  Taken full face without headgear, unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his/her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant's features
11.
  Scanned or unclear photographs will not be accepted and kindly ensure that your form is properly completed


STUDENT TRAVELING ALONE


1.
  NOC letter from parents. Photo identity of Parents / Guardian. (Pan Card/Passport/Driving License) Student ID card
2.
  Hotel / Relative details of address in Finland
3.
  Hall ticket copy specifying the date and venue incase the applicant is appearing for an exam


MARRIED COUPLE


(Incase of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport.)

1.
  Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper
2.
  Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple

CONTACT INFORMATION

  • Address: LG 25, Mega Mall, Golf Course Road, DLF Phase 1, Gurgaon - 122002, Haryana, India
  • Contact No: +91-124-4222401, 402, 403
  • Mobile: +91-9811208099
  • Email: info@travelntime.com
  • Website:

LEAVE US A MESSAGE