Travel N Time
Travel N Time
Flight Hotel Domestic Packages Domestic Packages
Call Us
  • El Salvador Visa Service

EL SALVADOR VISA REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

BASIC DOCUMENTS

Passport


Original Passport
Photo


Passport-size Colored Photograph
Flight Tickets


Copy of Flight Ticket

OTHER DOCUMENTS



1.
  ITR (Showing last 3 years transactions)
2.
  Covering letter of the applicant
3.
  Hotel booking as per travel itinerary
4.
  An original Invitation Letter from the Entity who will receive the Applicant in El Salvador
5.
  Applicant must hold an entrance or transit visa for the USA or European Union
6.
  Last 6 months bank statement with bank seal and sign
7.
  The confirmed return air ticket


PHOTO REQUIREMENTS


1.
  Two recent coloured passport-size photograph, size should be 50mm (Height) X 50mm (Width), taken within the last 3 months
2.
  A "full face" photo is one in which the applicant is facing the camera directly
3.
  Have a plain, light coloured background (e.g. white, cream or pale blue)
4.
  Neutral expression and mouth closed is required
5.
  Your hair must not obscure your eyes or face
6.
  Must on high-quality paper and use high resolution
7.
  Natural skin tones with good brightness and contrast
8.
  No flash reflections and no red eye in Photos
9.
  The face should cover about 60-70 percent of the area of the photo (The facial image must be between 25 mm and 35 mm from chin to crown)
10.
  Taken full face without headgear, unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his/her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant's features
11.
  Scanned or unclear photographs will not be accepted and kindly ensure that your form is properly completed


STUDENT TRAVELING ALONE


1.
  NOC letter from parents. Photo identity of Parents / Guardian. (Pan Card/Passport/Driving License) Student ID card
2.
  Hotel / Relative details of address in El Salvador
3.
  Hall ticket copy specifying the date and venue incase the applicant is appearing for an exam


MARRIED COUPLE


(Incase of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport.)

1.
  Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper
2.
  Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple

CONTACT INFORMATION

  • Address: LG 25, Mega Mall, Golf Course Road, DLF Phase 1, Gurgaon - 122002, Haryana, India
  • Contact No: +91-124-4222401, 402, 403
  • Mobile: +91-9811208099
  • Email: info@travelntime.com
  • Website:

LEAVE US A MESSAGE