Travel N Time
Travel N Time
Flight Hotel Domestic Packages Domestic Packages
Call Us
  • China Visa Service

DUBAI VISA REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

BASIC DOCUMENTS

Passport


Original Passport
Photo


Passport-size Colored Photograph
Flight Tickets


Copy of Flight Ticket

OTHER DOCUMENTS



1.
  ITR
2.
  Bank Statement
3.
  Letter of Gurantee
4.
  Invitation Letter
5.
  NOC


PHOTO REQUIREMENTS


1.
  Two recent coloured passport-size photograph, size should be 51mm (Height) X 51mm (Width), taken within the last 3 months
2.
  A "full face" photo is one in which the applicant is facing the camera directly
3.
  Light coloured background with no shadows
4.
  Your hair must not obscure your eyes or face
5.
  No flash reflections and no red eye in Photos
6.
  Taken full face without headgear, unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his/her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant's features
7.
  Scanned or unclear photographs will not be accepted and kindly ensure that your form is properly completed
8.
  Photos of members of the military, airline employees or other personnel wearing hats are not acceptable


STUDENT TRAVELING ALONE


1.
  NOC letter from parents. Photo identity of Parents / Guardian. (Pan Card/Passport/Driving License) Student ID card
2.
  Hotel / Relative details of address in Dubai
3.
  Hall ticket copy specifying the date and venue incase the applicant is appearing for an exam


MARRIED COUPLE


(Incase of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport.)

1.
  Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper
2.
  Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple

CONTACT INFORMATION

  • Address: LG 25, Mega Mall, Golf Course Road, DLF Phase 1, Gurgaon - 122002, Haryana, India
  • Contact No: +91-124-4222401, 402, 403
  • Mobile: +91-9811208099
  • Email: info@travelntime.com
  • Website:

LEAVE US A MESSAGE